Actually my favorite books are all by these authors Jane Austen, Agatha Christie, Julie Garwood, Dan Brown, Mitch Albom, and Amanda Quick; I can read anything by them and love it. I also loved Kane and Able by Jeffery Archer, Green Mile and Lisie's Story by Stephen King. My much loved and creased English history reference books.
Anything by Janet Evanovich; Everything by Elizabeth Berg; Far Harbor by JoAnn Ross; Homeplace by JoAnn Ross; Dream A Little Dream by Susan Elizabeth Phillips; Breathing Room by Susan Elizabeth Phillips; Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone by J.K. Rowling; Blind Spot by Lynn Romaine; Natural Persuasion by Carol McPhee; And The Truth Will Set You Free (by me—lol)
Here are mine, it's an odd list - A Wrinkle in Time, Witch of Blackbird Pond, A Tale of Two Cities, Ivanhoe, A Time to Kill, Timeline, Jurassic Park, The Welshman's Way-in fact the whole warrior series by Margaret Moore, The Seduction of Shay Devereux by Carolyn Davidson, Glory by Lori Copeland is hilarious and Eragon....oh I forgot The Two Towers....I love to read. PS...I just read My Highland Love - an excellent release from Wings!! (I imagined the hero to look like Gerard Butler)
My Top Ten Reads Are: For My Lady's Heart by Laura Kinsale Flowers in the Storm by Laura Kinsale Saxon Bride by Tamara Leigh Fortune's Bride by Judith E. French Everlastin' by Mickee Madden Ship of Dreams by Elaine LeClaire Almost French by Sarah Turnbull This Present Darkness by Frank E. Peretti Suite Francaise by Irene Nemirovsky The Secret by Rhonda Byrne And Many More...
4 comments:
Actually my favorite books are all by these authors Jane Austen, Agatha Christie, Julie Garwood, Dan Brown, Mitch Albom, and Amanda Quick; I can read anything by them and love it. I also loved Kane and Able by Jeffery Archer, Green Mile and Lisie's Story by Stephen King. My much loved and creased English history reference books.
Here's my top ten list:
Anything by Janet Evanovich; Everything by Elizabeth Berg; Far Harbor by JoAnn Ross; Homeplace by JoAnn Ross; Dream A Little Dream by Susan Elizabeth Phillips; Breathing Room by Susan Elizabeth Phillips; Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone by J.K. Rowling; Blind Spot by Lynn Romaine; Natural Persuasion by Carol McPhee; And The Truth Will Set You Free (by me—lol)
Linda R.
Here are mine, it's an odd list - A Wrinkle in Time, Witch of Blackbird Pond, A Tale of Two Cities, Ivanhoe, A Time to Kill, Timeline, Jurassic Park, The Welshman's Way-in fact the whole warrior series by Margaret Moore, The Seduction of Shay Devereux by Carolyn Davidson, Glory by Lori Copeland is hilarious and Eragon....oh I forgot The Two Towers....I love to read. PS...I just read My Highland Love - an excellent release from Wings!! (I imagined the hero to look like Gerard Butler)
My Top Ten Reads Are:
For My Lady's Heart by Laura Kinsale
Flowers in the Storm by Laura Kinsale
Saxon Bride by Tamara Leigh
Fortune's Bride by Judith E. French
Everlastin' by Mickee Madden
Ship of Dreams by Elaine LeClaire
Almost French by Sarah Turnbull
This Present Darkness by Frank E. Peretti
Suite Francaise by Irene Nemirovsky
The Secret by Rhonda Byrne
And Many More...
Post a Comment